Elected Officers

Barbara O'ConnorTrail Boss (President)
James WarrenImmediate Trail Boss (Last Year's President)I
Tom YagerWagon Boss (Vice President & Program Director)
Helen DucharmeWrangler (Secretary)
Gretchen YagerForeman (Treasurer)
Linda SchermerTop Hand #1 - Actively Hiking Honorary Member (Director)
Walter KrywuckiTop Hand #2 - Former Trail Boss (Director)
Curt KommerTop Hand #3 - Actively Hiking Member At-Large (Director)
Patricia CapannaAmbler Boss (Thursday Ambler Hikes Coordinator)
Michael McCaffreyCactus Dodger (Saturday RoughRider Hikes Coordinator)
Dave VanderwaterDogie Boss (Tuesday Dogie Hikes Coordinator)
Terri PetrescuDrover Boss(Sunday Drover Hikes Coordinator)
James KemperMustang Boss (Thursday Mustang Hikes Coordinator)
Ernie PrattTracker Boss (Wednesday Special Hikes Coordinator)
Marj HaasRustler Boss (Saturday Rustler Hikes Coordinator)
Clint GelotteProspector (Membership Chair)
David MinottChuckwagon Boss (Food/Refreshment Coordinator)

Appointed Officers

Paul SullivanRanger (Forest Service Liaison)
Peg CookLookout (Emergency Assistance Team Coordinator)
Jeff FargoRoundup Boss(Public Relations Chair - Red Rock News)
Scott McFeelyHistorian (Keeper of the Club's Historical Documents)
Karen SchudsonSunbeam (Counselor & Card Sender)
Jon PetrescuCliff Walker (Cultural Resources Education Coordinator)
Velma Keller Point Rider (Webmaster)
Dorothy (jodie) BallAssistant Ambler Boss (Assistant to Ambler Boss)
Bob BareutherAssistant Cactus Dodger (Assistant to Rough Rider Boss)
Donald KlingAssistant Dogie Boss (Assistant to Dogie Boss)
Cleo Dianne DuardoAssistant Drover Boss (Assistant to Drover Boss)
David KieresAssistant Mustang Boss (Assistant to Mustang Boss)
Hassan HosseiniAssistant Rustler Boss (Assistant to Rustler Boss)
Kevin O'ConnorAssistant Prospector (Assistant to Membership Chair)
Michael HenryAssistant Point-Rider (Assistant Web Master)
Joyce MinottAssistant Chuckwagon Boss (Food/Refreshment Coordinator)
Joanne MakielskiAssistant Roundup Boss (Assistant Public Relations Chair)